LIVE

Premier League

Football News

Nations LeagueOct 15, 2018

Gareth Southgate claims Premier League season kicked off too soon

England manager says players are mentally fatiguedSouthgate sympathises...

Premier LeagueOct 14, 2018

Premier League assistant managers: who are they and what do they do?

One shares a flat with his boss, another is known as the manager’s...

Premier LeagueOct 12, 2018

How many world-class players does the Premier League actually have?

Harry Kane? Eden Hazard? Mo Salah? England’s top division is unmatched...

Leeds UnitedOct 11, 2018

Leeds owner calls for a Premier League Two to replace Championship

Andrea Radrizzani says Championship is unsustainableRadrizzani claims lack...

FootballOct 09, 2018

A host of Europe's top football clubs are strangely out of sorts

Bayern Munich, Manchester United, Real Madrid and Barcelona have won 26...

Premier LeagueOct 08, 2018

Premier League: 10 talking points from the weekend’s action

A call to get tougher on diving, Arsenal are turning up the volume and...

Mohamed SalahOct 08, 2018

Relentless but wonky Mohamed Salah is like a supercar missing a wheel | Barney Ronay

He was Liverpool’s best attacker against Manchester City but his...

Premier LeagueOct 08, 2018

Pep Guardiola: It was my choice to deny Gabriel Jesus penalty against Liverpool

‘Jesus wanted to take it. I apologise. It was my decision’Jürgen...

Premier LeagueOct 08, 2018

The Dozen: the weekend’s best Premier League photos

Your weekend round-up of the best photography from

Premier LeagueOct 08, 2018

Liverpool 0-0 Manchester City: how the players rated in Anfield showdown | Andy Hunter

John Stones impresses for Manchester City as central defenders on both...

Premier League Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Manchester City FC38324210627100
2Manchester United FC382567682881
3Tottenham Hotspur FC382387743677
4Liverpool FC3821125843875
5Chelsea FC3821710623870
6Arsenal FC3819613745163
7Burnley FC38141212363954
8Everton FC38131015445849
9Leicester City FC38121115566047
10Newcastle United FC3812818394744
11Crystal Palace FC38111116455544
12AFC Bournemouth38111116456144
13West Ham United FC38101216486842
14Watford FC3811819446441
15Brighton & Hove Albion3891316345440
16Huddersfield Town3891019285837
17Southampton FC3871516375636
18Swansea City FC388921285633
19Stoke City FC3871219356833
20West Bromwich Albion FC3861319315631